You Are Here: Home » Audio Archives

Audio Archives

The following shows may be listened to here: Problem Corner, THE BUZZ, Patriots’ Lament, Shooters’ Corner with Laura Berkowitz, Health Talk,. For copies of additional archived shows, or for a CD of any of the shows listed here, send an email to Glen Anderson.

Easter Sunrise Service

 

Problem Corner
Back to top

July 13 2020JOE DART CRISPR PROGRAM
July 10 2020ALASKA VINTAGE SLEDS AND GO BLUE ALASKA
July 8 2020VET CENTER INTERVIEW
July 7 2020LAUNDRY HOUSE GANG JULY
July 6 2020MELISSA BURNETT AND THE CONCERTS THIS SUMMER
June 26 2020LT. GOVERNOR KEVIN MEYERS, ELECTIONS
June 25 2020GOVERNOR DUNLEAVY IN FAIRBANKS
June 24 2020Dr Glen Clary interview
June 23 2020JERRY CLEWORTH
June 17 2020CHUCK LEMKE AND FOOD
June 15 2020HAPPY BIRTHDAY CRAIG COMPEAU
June 14 2020DAVID AND MELISSA PRODUCTION MANAGER
June 13 2020BRYAN BUTCHER CEO ALASKA HOUSING FINANCE CORP 2

June 12 2020NICK NUGENT DREDGES IN THE INTERIOR PTN 2
June 10 2020NICK NUGENT DREDGES IN THE INTERIOR PTN 1
June 9 2020BRYAN BUTCHER CEO ALASKA HOUSING FINANCE CORP
June 8 2020BRYAN BUTCHER CEO ALASKA HOUSING FINANCE CORP
June 5 2020REPRESENTATIVE BART LABON

June 3 2020REPRESENTATIVE MIKE PRAX JUNE 2020
June 2 2020LAUNDRY HOUSE GANG JUNE
June 1 2020SAFER GRANT AND GEORGE FLOYD DISCUSSION
May 28 2020DAVID AND CRAIG IN THE OUTDOORS
May 27 2020AMY GEIGER OF EXPLORE FAIRBANKS
May 26 2020REPRESENTATIVE GRIER HOPKINS.
May 22 2020FRIDAY FUN WITH GARY AND DAVID
May 20 2020JOANIE SKILBRED FAIRBANKS HOUSING DURING THE PIPELINE
May 19 2020MAYOR BRICE WARD
May 18 2020DAVID PRUHS
May 6 2020FIRST SHOW BACK, AARON LEJEWSKI
MAY 5 2020GOVERNOR DUNLEAVY
MAY 4 2020FIRST SHOW BACK, AARON LEJEWSKI
APR 28 2020PC042820
APR 27 2020PC042720
APR 24 2020PC042420
APR 22 2020PC042220
APR 21 2020PC042120
APR 20 2020PC042020
APR 17 2020PC041720
APR 14 2020PC041420
APR 13 2020PC041320
APR 10 2020PC041020
APR 8 2020PC040820
APR 7 2020PC040720.mp3
APR 3 2020Michael Dukes
APR 1 2020Michael Dukes
MAR 31 2020Michael Dukes
MAR 30 2020Michael Dukes
MAR 10 2020SENATOR DAN SULLIVAN
MAR 9 2020ALASKA CENTER FOR UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS (ACUASI)
MAR 6 2020GOLD KINGS JOHN ROSIE AND ROGER MCKINNON
MAR 4 2020LAUNDRY HOUSE GANG MARCH 2020
MAR 3 2020PIONEER KING & QUEEN REGENTS ROBIN & JOY MCDOUGALL
MAR 2 2020JURASIC CLASSIC
FEB 28 2020HOCKEY WEEK WITH RANDY ZARNKE
FEB 26 2020JOANIE SKILBRED HISTORY OF SILENT MOVIES IN FAIRBANKS
FEB 25 2020KEVIN MCKINLEY JUNGLE PRIMARY INITIATIVE
FEB 24 2020BRAD KEITHLY ECONOMICS
FEB 21 2020FEDCO – JOMO STEWART
FEB 19 2020BLACK MILITARY HISTORY IN ALASKA WITH NICK NUGENT
FEB 18 2020MAYOR JIM MATHERLY
FEB 14 2020VANENTINES DAY SHOW
FEB 12 2020UNIQUE FOODS AUTHORS FRAN AND DAVID
FEB 11 2020VALENTINES FOOD AND WINE BY THE FOODIE BOYS
FEB 10 2020MIKE PRAX RUNNING FOR DISTRICT 3 APPOINTMENT
FEB 5 2020JUNGLE PRIMARY IOWA CAUCUS IN ALASKA!
Jan 28 2020ELECTION REFORM INITIATIVE WITH KEVIN MCKINLEY AND MIKE PRAX
Jan 27 2020GEOPHYSICAL INSTITUTE LECTURE SERIES
Jan 24 2020FRIDAY WITH GARY BLACK AND COMEDY
Jan 22 2020NICK NUGENT PRE KLONDIKE GOLD DISCOVERIES
Jan 20 2020DAVE CRUZ – ALASKA GAS LINE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Jan 17 2020Foodie Friday – January – Tequila
Jan 15 2020Compeau on Tired iron
Jan 14 2020jAN 14 Def Maint and Capitol Imporvements
JAN 13 2020JERRY EVANS GLENNER ON FAIRBANKS FUNNYFEST
Jan 6 2020REPRESENTATIVE TAMMY WILSON
Dec 30 2019KARA MORIARITY – ALASKA OIL AND GAS ASSOCIATION
Dec 23 2019CHRISTMAS WITH MELISSA
Dec 18 2019pc121819
Dec 27 2019Joanie Skilbred and The Influenza Flue in Fairbanks in 1920
Dec 10 2019CENSUS WORKERS
Jan 14 2019jAN 14 Def Maint and Capitol Imporvements
Jan 10 2019FAIRBANKS TRIVIA WITH CRAIG COMPEAU
Jan 3 2019Problem Corner Jan 3-2020
Dec 31 2019MONTY PEARSON PAY IT FORWARD
Dec 13 2019ASSEMBLY MEMBERS TALKING ABOUT THE MAINTENANCE BUDGET
Dec 12 2019NICK NUGENT – ALASKAN HISTORY OF FREDERICK FUNSTON
Dec 11 2019CHAD PADGENT BLM STATE DIRECTOR
Dec 10 2019CENSUS WORKERS
Dec 9 2019OPEN LINE WITH DAVID ON CITY OF FAIRBANKS ISSUESDec 6 2019pc120619
Dec 4 2019JULIE RAGINS PERFORMER FAIRBANKS RAISEDNov 28 2019SENATOR DAN & JULIE SULLIVAN
Nov 27 2019JOANIE SKILBRED AND HOW THE TRAVELERS INN WAS BUILT
Nov 26 2019DAVID PRUHS AND JERRY CLEWORTH
Nov 25 2019DAVID AND MELISSA ON SNOWMACHINESNov 18 2019CHRISTINE ROBBINS AND THE ECONOMICS OF THE DIVIDEND
Nov 25 2019HOLIDAY FOOD AND WINE WITH BRUCE, CHUCK AND GARY
Nov 22 2019DAVID AND MELISSA ON SNOWMACHINES
Nov 20 2019DAVID AND MELISSA ON SNOWMACHINES
Nov 19 2019RANDY ZARNKE TRIP TO FANANO ITALY AND BOOK PUBLISHING
Nov 12 2019DAVID AND MELISSA
Nov 11 2019VETERANS DAY
Nov 6 2019MIKE PRAX
Nov 5 2019LAUNDRY HOUSE GANG
Nov 4 2019ROB EVERTS .mp3
Nov 1 2019RENEE STALEY
Oct 30 2019HISTORY OF HALLOWEEN AND THE PURCHASE OF ALASKA
Oct 28 2019RICHARD BASARAB LABOR IN ALASKA
Oct 23 2019TRIVIA WITH CRAIG COMPEAU.mp3
Oct 22 2019SENATOR COGHILL
Oct 14 2019FAIRBANKS DISTILLING COMPANY- PAT LEVY
Oct 9 2019MIKE TINKER LAUNDRY HOUSE GANG
Sept 16 2019THE BUSINESS OF A MAYORAL RACE
Sept 13 2019FOOD WITH GARY BLACK AND CHUCK LEMBKES
August 28 2019HISTORY OF EARLY AVIATION IN FAIRBANKS

THE BUZZ

THE BUZZ 07112020
the buzz 06272020
the buzz 06202020
the buzz 06122020
THE BUZZ 05232020
THE BUZZ 05162020
THE BUZZ 050920
THE BUZZ 050220
THE BUZZ 041820
THE BUZZ 041120
THE BUZZ 04042020
THE BUZZ 03282020
THE BUZZ 03142020
THE BUZZ 03052020
THE BUZZ 02292020
THE BUZZ 01252020
THE BUZZ 01112020.
THE BUZZ 01042020
THEBUZZ12212019.
THEBUZZ12212019
The Buzz 1272019.
Nov 30 2019
Nov 9 2019
Nov 2 2019
Oct 26 2019
Oct 12 2019
Sept 14 2019
Sept 7 2019
Aug 31 2019
Aug 16 2019
Aug 10 2019
July 27 2019
July 20 2019
July 1 2019
July 6 2019

HEALTH TALK

Back to top

June 27 Summer Arts Festival James Menaker 6-30-20
July 4 5-26-20 Eye health
June 13 5-26-20 Eye health
June 27 Arctic chaga
June 20 Alaska Health Fair Sharon Phillips
June 13 5-26-20 Eye health
May 30 5-12-20 PHYSICAL THERAPY
May 23 5-12-20 COMPOUNDING PHARMACY
May 16 Health Talk 050220
May 9 HEALTH TALK 050920
May 2 Health Talk 050220
Apr 25 HEALTH TALK 042520
Apr 18 HT041820
Apr 11 HT041120
Apr 4 HT040420
Mar 28 22 HT032820_COVID 19 PREVENTION.
Mar 14 Dr. Amy Seiberlich Corona virus 3-14-20
Mar 7 Dr. Firlande Volcey Gut health and mood
Feb 22 HT022220_tonya_christina_mid_wife
Feb 15 HT021520_paul_finch_addiction
Feb 8 HT020820_qigong_hisako
Jan 25 HT012520_dr_david_baurwick_dr_doris_heilman
Jan 11 HT011120_cean_whitmarsh_posture
Dec 21 HT122119_questions_answered_4
Dec 14 HT121419_erica_moeller_the_roaming_root.
Dec 7 holiday weight gain
Nov 30 Common Injuries
Nov 16 Breast Cancer
Nov 9 Health Hacks
Oct 26 10 acu myths
Oct 19 take care of pain
Sept 7 AK Health Fair
Aug 24 Sept 21
Aug 10 Cean Whitmarsh
Aug 3 Food Addiction
July 20 prolotherapy
July 13 growing food in AK
July 7 epigentics
June 15 chiropractic
June 8 research
May 18 nutrition psychology
May 11 FMH Cancer Event
May 4 Glenn Risse Gardening

Patriots’ Lament                                                                                                        Back to top

Saturday, MARCH 7, Patriot’s Lament with Colin Grabow, the economy and Coronoa Virus 3-7-2020
Saturday, FEBRUARY 29, PATRIOTS LAMENT CORONA VIRUS, IMPACTS TO THE ECONOMY AND THE JONES ACT 2-29-2020
Saturday, FEBRUARY 22, PATRIOTS LAMENT ANARCHAPULCO, JONES ACT AND COROVA VIRUS 2-22-2020
Saturday, FEBRUARY 15, Patriot’s Lament Anarchapulco! 2-15-2020
Saturday, FEBRUARY 1, PATRIOTS LAMENT JONES ACT, AND CORONA VIRUS FEARS 2-1-2020
Saturday, January 25, PATRIOT’S LAMENT REPEAL THE JONES ACT!! 1-25-2020
Saturday, January 18, PATRIOT’S LAMENT VIRGINIA, HAPPINESS VS PROPERTY AND MEANING 1-18-2020
Saturday, JANUARY 11, PATRIOTS LAMENT WAR POWERS, WHO HAS THE RIGHT TO START A WAR 1-11-20203
Saturday, JANUARY 4, Patriot’s Lament with Josh #1 Iran, and the Virginia boog 1-4-2019
Saturday, DECEMBER 28, PATRIOTS LAMENT MERRY CHRISTMAS 12-21-2019
Saturday, DECEMBER 21, PATRIOTS LAMENT MERRY CHRISTMAS 12-21-2019
Saturday, DECEMBER 14, PATRIOTS LAMENT WITH JEFF BERWICK 2-14-2019
Saturday, Oct 12, PATRIOTS LAMENT BE ANXIOUS FOR NOTHING 10-12-2019
Saturday, December 4, PATRIOTS LAMENT SOCIALISM AND THE GREEN NEW DEALERS
Saturday, November 30, PATRIOTS LAMENT ODE TO FRANK TURNEY
Saturday, November 23, PATRIOTS LAMENT KNOWLEDGE OR WISDOM
Saturday, November 9, PATRIOTS LAMENT GOOD AND BAD AMERICA AND CRAZY POLITICS
Saturday, November 2, PATRIOTS LAMENT ED SNOWDEN AND HAPPINESS IN GOVERNMENT
Saturday,Oct 26, PATRIOTS LAMENT ROBERT WENZEL
Saturday, Oct 19, PATRIOTS LAMENT POLITICS PREVENTS YOU FROM PERSONAL INTERACTION

Shooters’ Corner with Laura Berkowitz                                                                                                        Back to top
Theme Song

July 9, 2020
July 2, 2020

June 25, 2020
June 18, 2020
June 11, 2020
June 4, 2020
May 28, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 14, 2020
May 7, 2020
April 30, 2020
April 23, 2020
April 16, 2020
April 9, 2020
April 2, 2020
March 26, 2020
March 19, 2020
March 12, 2020
March 5, 2020
February 13, 2020

Shooters’ Corner with Joe Nava

JOE NAVA MEMORIAL SHOW

February 6, 2020
January 30, 2020
January 23, 2020
January 16, 2020
January 9, 2020
January 2, 2020
December 26, 2019
December 19, 2019
December 12, 2019
December 5, 2019
November 28, 2019
November 21, 2019
November 14, 2019
November 07, 2019
October 31, 2019
October 24, 2019
October 17, 2019
October 10, 2019
October 03, 2019
September 26, 2019
September 19, 2019
September 12, 2019
September 5, 2019
August 29, 2019
August 22, 2019
August 15, 2019
August 8, 2019
August 1, 2019
July 25, 2019
July 18, 2019
July 11, 2019
July 4, 2019
June 27, 2019
June 20, 2019
June 13, 2019
June 6, 2019
May 30, 2019
May 23, 2019
May 16, 2019
May 9, 2019
May 2, 2019
April 25, 2019
April 18, 2019
April 11, 2019
April 4, 2019
March 28, 2019
March 21, 2019
March 14, 2019
March 7, 2019
February 28, 2019
February 21, 2019
February 14, 2019
February 7, 2019
January 31, 2019
January 24, 2019
January 17, 2019
January 10, 2019
January 3, 2019

75th Birthday
Interview with Bill Walley, Pt. 1
Interview with Bill Walley, Pt. 2
Bill Walley Announcing Earthquake Information (1964)
Stan Bennett Interview
Earthquake Archive (1964)

Classic Liners
best by far
this is kf-ar
kfar music swell
“goes far”
flutes
6-6-oh, on the go
24 hour radio
kfar, 6-60!
groovy 60s sound
cool cat
k-f-a-r by far
kfar, k-f-a-r
hey! kfar, fbks!
radio kfar, fbks!
the nifty 6-60, bop, bing!
kfar, fbks! (choral)
kfar (choir)
kfar, followed by flutes
k-f-ar, with music
kfar, on the go (bass tag)
channel 66 radio
news intro
you’re tuned to kfar, hear the latest news…
when you’re driving in your car
feelin’ sad & lonely
in your car or in your fhome, you’re never alone
go, go, go, go, when you’re on the go
swing it high, swing it low
k-far
fbks f-vor-te r-dio
full color radio for the interior
6-60 on the dial, fbks, ak
fbks is marching right along
six-sixty kfar
sentimental k-f-a-r
you… are listening to… kfar radio
channel 66, k-f-a-r
k-far, 24 hour radio!
24 hours a day, it’s radio k-f-ar
kfar, with music swell
with music & news for the interior
flappers
kfar, channel 66, fbks!
kfar, kfar (sung) fbks (spoken)
60’s sound
spanish flair
kfar (sung) with swell
the BIG number one
tipsy sounding music
six-sixty! (ominous music)
wherever you, are it’s kfar
wow! kfar
k–f-a-r fbks, greatest sound is color radio
kfar boatmen
sentimental journey (kfar fairbanks)
company store
hear news & music on kfar
we’re swinging, so come along
it’s your swingin’ combination, your number one station

senator_Kennedy_at_kfar hope bldg sheldon_at_kfar

Sweepers from the 80’s & 90’s

talkradio sweeper1
talkradio sweeper2
talkradio sweeper3
talkradio sweeper4
talkradio sweeper5
news & comment, alive & well
there’s more to news than just reading it
fbks favorite radio

 

Scroll to top